National Conference 2024

9th– 11th AUGUST, 2024

Beyond Smiles – 2024

Pre-Conference Courses (Free)

Half-day Hands-on workshop free for Platinum, Diamond and Silver delegates

Dr. Charu Makhija
Let’s Dam It – 5 minute mein Rubberdam Fit
CF001
Dr Nikhil Bahuguna
BioMimetic Restorations – The base holds the real ACE
CF002
Dr. Deepak Mehta
White, Whiter & Whitest : Predictable Strategies for Successful Teeth Whitening
CF003
Dr. Pratiek Gupta
Strong solutions to weak links that ensure greater success in clinical adhesive dentistry
CF004
Dr. Rohit Shetty
Indirect adhesive restorations : From design to cementation
CF005
Dr. Sanah Sayyed
5 Key Pillars : Your Roadmap for seamless Margins in Anterior Restorations
CF006
Dr. Adwait Aphale
Unlocking Excellence : Advanced Bonding Strategies & Versatile Composite Applications
CF007
DT. Than Cao
Blending technique, technology and art – The complete work flow from lab to the chair
CF008

Pre-Conference Courses (Paid)

Half-day Hands-on workshop paid open for all registered delegates (Rs 4500/-)

Dr. Charu Makhija
Let’s Dam It – 5 minute mein Rubberdam Fit
CP004
Dr. Deepak Mehta
White, Whiter & Whitest : Predictable Strategies for Successful Teeth Whitening
CP005
Dr. Pratiek Gupta
Strong solutions to weak links that ensure greater success in clinical adhesive dentistry
CP006
Dr. Sanah Sayyed
5 Key Pillars : Your Roadmap for seamless Margins in Anterior Restorations
CP007
Dr. Adwait Aphale
Unlocking Excellence : Advanced Bonding Strategies & Versatile Composite Applications
CP008
DT. Than Cao
Blending technique, technology and art – The complete work flow from lab to the chair
CP003

Full-day Hands-on workshop (PAID) open for all

Dr. Arvind Shenoy
Direct and Indirect Aesthetic Restorations
CP001
Dr. Neeraj Khanna
P.P.P – Prep, Provisional, Perfect Occlusion
CP002

Register for Hands on of  DT. Thanh & get Sunday Scientific Session Free

(For Dental Technician only)

DT. Thanh Cao
Blending technique, technology and art – The complete work flow from lab to the chair
CP003

Scientific Schedule

Friday, 9th August

9 AM – 1 PM : PreConference Hands-on
2 PM – 5 PM : PreConference Hands-on

EXCLUSIVE SESSION for IAACD LIFE MEMBERS 5:30 PM onwards followed by Wine & Cheese.

1) Dr. Sushant Umre
Topic:FMR, kill it the Non Invasive way.
Bond it Quick, Effective, Inexpensive.

2) Dr. Oliver C.Pin Harry
Topic:One More Thing about Maxillary Incisors

Saturday, 10th August

9:30AM – 5 PM : Lecture session
Dr. Sandesh Mayekar : Yeh Hi Hai Right Choice Doc
Dr. Vishal Gupta : Direct Posterior Restorations (Live Demo)
Dr. Neeraj Khanna : Functional Aesthetics
Dr. Oliver C : Integrating Digital Workflows
Prof Dr. Esra : Aesthetic Dentistry or Faster Dentistry
7 PM Onwards : Gala Banquet

Sunday, 11th August

9:30 AM to 5 PM : Lecture session
IAACD paper presenter winner lecture
Felicitation of IAACD Accredited Members
Poster & Paper Presentation Winners
Prof Dr. Alexandra : Esthectic Challenges
DT Than Cao : Stopping the blame game. Decoding Secrets of effective communication
Post lunch
Finding the Founders….
Over 100 miles of Smiles
A Panel Discussion: Dr. Sandesh Mayekar, Dr. Ajith Shetty & Dr. Kumarswamy
Take Home Value – Panel Discussion moderated by Dr. Sandesh Mayekar
Valedictory Function

*Scientific Schedule are subject to change ,Mumbai Jurisdiction

Conference Venue

The Grand,Vasant Kunj, Delhi

Faculty

Scientific Paper and E-Poster Presentations

Conference Organising Committee

Dr Sandesh Mayekar
Cheif Patron
Dr Nikhil Bahuguna
President, IAACD
Dr Harsh Shah
Secretary, IAACD
Dr Deepak Mehta
Organising Secretary
Dr Adwait Aphale
Organizing Chairman
Dr Uday Shetty
Conference Secretary
Dr Ninal Shah
Treasurer
Dr Twinkle Jain
Scientific Convenor
Dr Amit Khammar
Trade Committee
Dr. Bhushan Lachke
Trade Committee
Dr Amit Patodiya
Student Paper and poster Committee
Dr Deepak Vaswani
Student Paper and poster Committee
Dr Mona Kakar
Delegate Paper and Poster Committee
Dr Segin Chandran
Delegate Paper and Poster Committee
Dr Smita Mishra
Pre Conference Course
Committee
Dr Nilesh Kadam
Pre Conference Course
Committee
Dr. Bhushan Lachke
Pre Conference Course
Committee
Dr Bhushan Kalaria
Pre Conference Course
Committee
Dr. Nida Khateeb
Registration
Dr Smita Mishra
Registration
Dr Nilesh Kadam
Registration
Dr Ninal Shah
Hospitality
Dr Nida Khateeb
Social Media Co-ordination
Dr Trishala Kasliwal
Social Media Co-ordination
Dr Rohit Shokeen
Local Convenor
Dr Tushar Nanda
Local Convenor
Dr Shrishti Punjani
Local Convenor
Dr Manish Kalra
Local Convenor